LENHAM COMMUNITY CENTRE
2019
2020
 
 
KEY: MH = Main Hall (CR) = Committee Room (Osborne Room)
(JHS) = James Hatch Suite (PR = Project Room)
OCTOBER 2019
SUNDAY
MONDAY
TUESDAY
WEDNESDAY
THURSDAY
FRIDAY
SATURDAY
  1 2 3 4 5
0930 – 11.30
Mother & Toddler Group (MH)
1330 – 1600 Lenara Bowling (MH)
2000 – 2200 Badminton (MH)
1300 – 1600
Forestry Commission (CR)
1300 – 1630
Quilting & Stitching group (CR)
1730 – 2130
Lenham Ballet School (CR)
0900 – 1100
Lenara Zumba Gold (MH)
1915 – 2115
Line Dancing (MH) 
1730 – 1830
Tai Chi (MH)

0900 – 1330
C R O P (CR)
1400 – 1600
Lenara Committee (CR)

1930 – 2230
Parish Council (CR)

1845 – 2145
Pilates (JHS)
1000 – 1400
Action for Children (AR)
1630 – 2030
Lenham Ballet School (MH)

1330 – 1630
Bridge Club (CR)
1000 – 1300
Lenham Art Group (CR)
1900 – 2130 WI Committee (CR)
0830 – 1630
East Kent Training (PR)
1900 – 2200
HAMS (PR)

1000 – 1500
Healthwatch Kent (MH)
1445 - 1615
Hi-Kent Lip Reading group (CR)
1700 – 2000
Lenham Ballet School (CR)
0830 – 1630
East Kent Training (PR)

0845 – 1515 Lenham Ballet School (CR)
1400 – 1800
Cycling Time Trials –South East District (JHS)
0845 – 1515 Lenham Ballet School (AR)
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
0830 – 1300
Pathways Church (MH)
1800 – 2100
HAMS (MH)
0830 – 1300
Pathways Church (AR)

2000 – 2200
Feathers (MH)
1000 – 1100
Music Mayhem (CR)
1630 – 2000
Lenham Ballet School (CR)
0800 – 1700
Russell Roofing (JHS)
1400 – 1630
Knitting Group (AR)

0930 – 11.30
Mother & Toddler Group (MH)
1330 – 1600 Lenara Bowling (MH)
2000 – 2200 Badminton (MH)

1730 – 2130
Lenham Ballet School (CR)
0830 – 1700
Kent Community Health NHS Foundation Trust (JHS)

0900 – 1100
Lenara Zumba Gold (MH)
1915 – 2115
Line Dancing (MH) 
1730 – 1830
Tai Chi (MH)

0900 – 1300
Rug Making (CR)

0830 – 1700
Kent Community Health NHS Foundation Trust (JHS)

1845 – 2145
Pilates (JHS)
1030 – 1200
Lenham Parish Council (PR)
1000 – 1200
Action for Children (AR)

1845 – 2200
Lenham WI (MH)

1330 – 1630
Bridge Club (CR)
1000 – 1300
Lenham Art Group (CR)

1630 – 2030
Lenham Ballet School (CR)

0800 – 1700
Russell Roofing (JHS)
1900 – 2200
HAMS (PR)

1800 – 2330
Lenham Film Club (MH)
1445 - 1615
Hi-Kent Lip Reading group (CR)
1700 – 2000
Lenham Ballet School (CR)
0830 – 1630
East Kent Training (AR)

1800 – 1200 midnight
Private Function (MH)
0845 – 1515 Lenham Ballet School (CR)

0845 – 1515 Lenham Ballet School (AR)

13 14 15 16 17 18 19
0930 – 1330
Private Function (MH)
1800 – 2100
HAMS (MH)
1030 – 1430
Heath Farm School (MH)
2000 – 2200
Feathers (MH)
1000 – 1100
Music Mayhem (CR)
1630 – 2000
Lenham Ballet School (CR)
0830 – 1630
East Kent Training (JHS)
1930 – 2100
LPHC meeting (JHS)
0930 – 11.30
Mother & Toddler Group (MH)
1330 – 1600 Lenara Bowling (MH)
2000 – 2200 Badminton (MH)
1030 – 1430
Heath Farm School (CR)
1730 – 2130
Lenham Ballet School (CR)

0900 – 1100
Lenara Zumba Gold (MH)
1915 – 2115
Line Dancing (MH) 
1730 – 1830
Tai Chi (MH)

0900 – 1700
Kent Community Health NHS Foundation Trust  (CR)
1300 – 1630
Quilting & Stitching group (CR)
1845 – 2145
Pilates (JHS)

1930 – 2200
Parish Council (AR)

1300 – 1630
Young at Heart (MH)
1845 – 2200
Gardening Society (MH)

1330 – 1630
Bridge Club (CR)
1000 – 1300
Lenham Art Group (CR)

1630 – 2030
Lenham Ballet School (CR)

0900 – 1700
Kent Community Health NHS Foundation Trust (JHS)
1900 – 2200
HAMS (PR)

0930 – 1200
Action with Communities in Rural Kent (AR)

0900 - `1300
Ed Ault (MH)

1445 - 1615
Hi-Kent Lip Reading group (CR)

1700 – 2000
Lenham Ballet School (CR)

0830 – 1300
East Kent Training (PR)

0900 – 1400
Diocese of Canterbury (JHS)

20 21 22 23 24 25 26
1430 – 1730
Foster Children Halloween Party (MH)
1800 – 2100
HAMS (MH)
1330 – 1630
Engaging Kent (MH)
2000 – 2200
Feathers (MH)
1000 – 1100
Music Mayhem (CR)
0830 – 1630
East Kent Training (JHS)
1000 – 1200
Lenham Parish Council (AR)
1400 – 1630
Knitting Group (AR)
1330 – 1600 Lenara Bowling (MH)
2000 – 2200 Badminton (MH)
1100 – 1400
Action for Children Fostering (AR)
0900 – 1100
Lenara Zumba Gold (MH)
1915 – 2115
Line Dancing (MH) 
1730 – 1830
Tai Chi (MH)

0930 – 1300
KALC (CR)

1000 – 1400
KCC Virtual Schools (JHS)
1845 – 2145
Pilates (JHS)
1430 - 1700
Royal British Legion Women’s Section (MH)
1330 – 1630
Bridge Club (CR)
1000 – 1300
Lenham Art Group (CR)
1230 – 1500
KCC Disabled children’s forum (JHS)
0830 – 1630
East Kent Training (PR)
1900 – 2200
HAMS (PR)
1600 – 2200
Kyra Harwood-Lucas (MH)
1000 – 1630
Kent Arts and Wellbeing (CR)

0830 – 1630
East Kent Training (PR)
0830 – 1730
Butterfly Conservation (MH)
27 28 29 30 31

1800 – 2100
HAMS (MH)

1000 – 1800
Watershed Production (MH)
2000 – 2200
Feathers (MH)

1000 – 1100
Music Mayhem (CR)
1630 – 2000
Lenham Ballet School (CR)
0930 – 1530
seAP (JHS)
0930 – 11.30
Mother & Toddler Group (MH)
1330 – 1600 Lenara Bowling (MH)
2000 – 2200 Badminton (MH)
0900 – 1700
Kent Community Health Foundation Trust (CR)
1730 – 2130
Lenham Ballet School (CR)
0900 – 1700
Kent Community Health Foundation Trust (JHS)

0900 – 1700
Kent Community Health Foundation Trust (AR)
1300-1700
KCHFT EPR Replacement Team (MH)
1915 – 2115
Line Dancing (MH) 
1730 – 1830
Tai Chi (MH)

1000 – 1400
KCC – FGC (CR)
1930 – 2130
Lenham Heritage (CR)

1845 – 2145
Pilates (JHS)
0900 – 1300
Country Ways Rug Making (AR)
1615 – 1845
11+ Club (AR)
0915 – 1230
KCC Fostering (JHS)
1330 – 1630
Bridge Club (CR)
1000 – 1300
Lenham Art Group (CR)
1630 – 2030
Lenham Ballet School (CR)
1900 – 2200
HAMS (PR)
 
KEY: MH = Main Hall (CR) = Committee Room (Osborne Room) (JHS) = James Hatch Suite